Skip to content ↓
St Edmund's Catholic Primary School and Nursery

St Edmund's Catholic Primary School and Nursery

Parish, Family, School

Staff

Leadership Team

Mrs Carmel Moreland Headteacher
Mrs Brenda Green Deputy Headteacher
Health and Safety
Teaching & Learning Research Lead
Miss Terri Meldon Inclusion Lead
Mrs Susannah McGill EYFS Lead
Mrs Aishling Cuthbert KS1 Lead
Miss Vicky Juniper Lower KS2 Lead
Mr Fearghal Nash Upper KS2 Lead

EYFS 

Mrs Kate Preston Nursery Outside Learning Classroom
Mrs Susannah McGill RM  Eco Team Lead
Mrs Natasa Rutherford RR Art Lead ( Maternity Cover)

KS1

Mrs Aishling Cuthbert 1C English & EAL 
Miss Tatiana Purton 1P Geography & International
Miss Alison Gannon 2G Science
Mrs Rebecca Brown 2B English

Lower KS2

Miss Vicky Juniper 3J Assessment & Partnership Projects
Miss Catherine Grace
Mrs Yvonne Taylor
3G History
PSHE
Mrs Emily Cheatham 4C Maths
Mr Tom Rose 4R Pupil Well-being: Buddies
Action Research Team

Upper KS2

Miss Catherine Mone 5M Pupil Well-being: School Council
Action Research Team
Mr Brendan Kennedy
Mrs Hannah Stringer
5K Computing Curriculum
Staff Well-being/Design Technology
Mr Fearghal Nash 6N  RE 
Designated Safeguarding Lead
Miss Robyn Morris 6M  PE 

Additional Teaching and Support Staff

Mrs Carolyn Raynor  PE 
Mr Mark Fabian  PE
Mr Jan Jankowski Music
Mrs Catherine Parke French
Mr Tony Kelt  IT Technician 

Support Staff

Mrs Gerrie Clarke Nursery Nurse
Mrs Amanda Gould Nursery Nurse
Mrs Debbie Bainbridge  SEN Admin Assistant
Emotional Literacy Support Assistant
Mrs Sue Johnson Emotional Literacy Support Assistant
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Karen Gaynor Emotional Literacy Support Assistant 
Teaching Assistant 
Learning Support Assistant 
Mrs Michele Nash Teaching Assistant 
Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs Hazel Newman Teaching Assistant 
Higher Level Teaching Assistant 
Mrs Falesha De Leon  Teaching Assistant 
Welfare Officer
Mrs Eysha Mulrooney Teaching Assistant
Mrs Sheila Elliman Teaching Assistant
Mrs Sue O'Shea  Teaching Assistant
Mrs Amy Wilson Teaching Assistant
Mrs Gaby Capillo Teaching Assistant
Mrs Debbie Nuthall Teaching Assistant
Mrs Fiona Linnane Learning Support Assistant 
Miss Jordan Maynard Learning Support Assistant 
Mrs Gillian Robinson Learning Support Assistant 
Mrs Sarah Whelan Learning Support Assistant 
Mr Jordan Baker Learning Support Assistant 
Mrs Clare Jennings Learning Support Assistant 
Mrs Amanda O'Flaherty Learning Support Assistant 

Administration

Mrs Gaynor Nicholl Business Manager
Mrs Isabel Baird  Administration Assistant 
Mrs Lynn Stapleton Administration Assistant 

Lunchtime Supervisors 

Mrs Gabby Capillo/Mrs Clare Jennings       Reception
Mrs Sheila Elliman/Mrs Amanda Gould       Year 1 
Mrs Sue O’Shea/Mrs Sheila Elliman Year 2 
Mrs Trish Castaldo/Mrs Nicola Croucher Year 3 
Mrs Fiona Linnane/Mrs Amanda O’Flaherty Year 4
Mrs Karen Gaynor/Mrs Sandra Padrao Vilar Year 5 
Mrs Eysha Mulrooney/Mrs Jackie Trussler Year 6 
Mrs Falesha De Leon Welfare Officer
Mrs Debbie Bainbridge Hub

Breakfast Club

Mrs Debbie Nuthall
Mrs Fiona Linnane
Mrs Vicky Vadukul

Caretaker/Site Manager

Mr David Young