Skip to content ↓
St Edmund's Catholic Primary School and Nursery

St Edmund's Catholic Primary School and Nursery

Parish, Family, School

Staff

Leadership Team

Mrs Carmel Moreland Headteacher
Mr Fearghal Nash Deputy Headteacher
Health and Safety
Designated Safeguarding Lead
Miss Terri Meldon Inclusion Lead
   
Mrs Rebecca Brown Infant Lead
tbc Junior Lead

EYFS 

Mrs Natasa Rutherford Nursery Art
Mrs Emily Cheatham Ladybirds  EYFS Lead
Miss Hannah Duggan Butterflies ECT Y2

KS1

Mrs Susannah McGill 
Mrs Aishling Cuthbert
1M DT
EAL 
Mrs Rebecca Brown 
Mrs Lisa Hambling
1B English
Mrs Kate Preston 2P Geography
Miss Eleanor May 2M ECT Y2 / RE

Lower KS2

Miss Eireann Hickey 3H ECT Y1
Miss Catherine Grace
Mr Robert Piper
3G History
 
Mr Tom Rose 4T PE
Mrs Ann Roberts 4R ECT Y2 / Science

Upper KS2

Miss Catherine Mone 5M Maths
Mr Andrew Gordon 5J  
Mr Fearghal Nash
Mrs Hannah Stringer
6SN  RE 
Designated Safeguarding Lead
Miss Georgina Wood 6W ECT
Miss Robyn Morris 6R Assessment/ECT Mentor

Additional Teaching and Support Staff

Mrs Yvonne Taylor (Maternity leave)
Mr Mark Fabian  PE
Mr Jan Jankowski Music
Mrs Catherine Parke French
Mr Tony Kelt  IT Technician 

Support Staff

Mrs Gerrie Clarke Nursery Nurse
Mrs Amanda Gould Nursery Nurse
Mrs Debbie Bainbridge  SEN Admin Assistant
Emotional Literacy Support Assistant
Mrs Sue Johnson Emotional Literacy Support Assistant
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Karen Gaynor Emotional Literacy Support Assistant 
Teaching Assistant 
Learning Support Assistant 
Mrs Michele Nash Teaching Assistant 
Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs Hazel Newman Teaching Assistant 
Higher Level Teaching Assistant 
Mrs Amanda O'Flaherty Teaching Assistant 
Welfare Officer
Mrs Eysha Mulrooney Teaching Assistant
Mrs Sheila Elliman Teaching Assistant
Mrs Sue O'Shea  Teaching Assistant
Mrs Amy Wilson Teaching Assistant
Mrs Gaby Capillo Teaching Assistant
Mrs Debbie Nuthall Teaching Assistant
Mrs Fiona Linnane Learning Support Assistant 
Mrs Gillian Robinson Learning Support Assistant 
Mrs Charlotte Allen (maternity leave) Learning Support Assistant
Miss Anna Pecka Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Sarah Whelan Learning Support Assistant 
Mrs Clare Jennings Learning Support Assistant 
Mrs Falesha De Leon Learning Support Assistant 
Mrs Simone Scott Learning Support Assistant
Miss Rio Davey Learning Support Assistant

Administration

Mrs Gaynor Nicholl Business Manager
Mrs Isabel Baird  Administration Assistant 
Mrs Lynn Stapleton Administration Assistant 

Lunchtime Supervisors 

Mrs Clare Jennings       Mrs Charlotte Allen
Mrs Sheila Elliman     Mrs Jackie Trussler
Mrs Eysha Mulrooney Mrs Gaby Capillo
  Mrs Nicola Croucher
Mrs Fiona Linnane Mrs Trish Castaldo
Mrs Sue O'Shea Mrs Falesha De Leon
Mrs Karen Gaynor Mrs Sandra Padro-Vilar
   
Mrs Amanda O'Flaherty Welfare Officer
Mrs Debbie Bainbridge Hub

Breakfast Club

Mrs Debbie Nuthall
Mrs Fiona Linnane
Mrs Vicky Vadukul

Caretaker/Site Manager

Mr David Young